1165 Hillcrest Ave Redding, CA 96001
Manzanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Hillcrest Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $305,120, approximately $233 per square foot. 1165 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Bross David H
Bought by
Weber Beverly Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Outstanding Balance
$187,538
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Bross Denise Kathryn
Bought by
Bross David H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Bross Denise K
Bought by
Bross Denise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Bross Denise K and Bross David H
Bought by
Bross Denise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Beverly Elizabeth | $268,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bross David H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bross Denise K | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Bross Denise K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Beverly Elizabeth | $187,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bross Denise K | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $273,360 | $45,900 | $227,460 |
| 2024 | $577 | $295,800 | $40,800 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $577 | $58,257 | $11,215 | $47,042 |
| 2022 | $565 | $57,116 | $10,996 | $46,120 |
| 2021 | $560 | $55,997 | $10,781 | $45,216 |
| 2020 | $566 | $55,424 | $10,671 | $44,753 |
| 2019 | $536 | $54,338 | $10,462 | $43,876 |
| 2018 | $539 | $53,273 | $10,257 | $43,016 |
| 2017 | $534 | $52,229 | $10,056 | $42,173 |
| 2016 | $516 | $51,206 | $9,859 | $41,347 |
| 2015 | $508 | $50,437 | $9,711 | $40,726 |
| 2014 | $503 | $49,450 | $9,521 | $39,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map