1165 N Abbott Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $676,220 - $719,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 N Abbott Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $704,555, approximately $600 per square foot. 1165 N Abbott Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Soon X
Bought by
The Soone X Hughes Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Soone X Hughes Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $234,016 | $108,338 | $125,678 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $229,428 | $106,214 | $123,214 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $224,931 | $104,132 | $120,799 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $220,522 | $102,091 | $118,431 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $216,199 | $100,090 | $116,109 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $213,983 | $99,064 | $114,919 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $209,788 | $97,122 | $112,666 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $205,675 | $95,218 | $110,457 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $201,643 | $93,351 | $108,292 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $197,690 | $91,521 | $106,169 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $194,722 | $90,147 | $104,575 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $190,909 | $88,382 | $102,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map