1165 N Hillview Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,146,000 - $2,577,380
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 N Hillview Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,321,595, approximately $807 per square foot. 1165 N Hillview Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Gaira Usha and Maheriya Kiran
Bought by
Maheriya Kiran and Gaira Usha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$641,000
Outstanding Balance
$461,252
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,860,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Brown Gregory S
Bought by
Gaira Usha and Maheriya Kiran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,950
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Hoang Tran Nga Mi
Bought by
Brown Gregory S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Brown Gregory S and Tran Nga Mi Hoang
Bought by
Brown Gregory S and Tran Nga Mi Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Sabo Lawrence D and Sabo Janice K
Bought by
Brown Gregory S and Tran Nga Mi Hoang
Home Financials for this Owner