1165 Old Tale Rd Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Old Tale Rd, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,379,954, approximately $839 per square foot. 1165 Old Tale Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Macinko Constance M and Macinko Exempt Trust
Bought by
Macinko Constance Mae and Contance Macinko Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Macinko Constance M
Bought by
Macinko Exempt Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,590
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,139,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Macinko Exempt Trust
Bought by
Macinko Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,590
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,139,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Mackinko Family Trust
Bought by
Macinko Exempt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1989
Bought by
Macinko Exempt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1965
Bought by
Macinko Exempt Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macinko Constance Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Macinko Exempt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Macinko Constance M | -- | None Available | |
| Macinko Exempt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Macinko Exempt Trust | -- | -- | |
| Macinko Exempt Trust | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macinko Constance M | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $96,451 | $60,588 | $35,863 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $96,451 | $60,588 | $35,863 |
| 2023 | $8,091 | $99,200 | $50,558 | $52,327 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $77,979 | $42,312 | $35,667 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $80,223 | $43,529 | $36,694 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $67,818 | $32,390 | $35,428 |
| 2019 | $5,268 | $67,818 | $32,390 | $35,428 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $62,467 | $28,008 | $34,459 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $69,061 | $30,964 | $38,097 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $59,151 | $35,104 | $24,047 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $56,118 | $39,402 | $16,716 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $56,118 | $39,402 | $16,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map