1165 Sanders Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $701,348 - $727,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 Sanders Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $714,837, approximately $220 per square foot. 1165 Sanders Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Meza Felipe Eduardo Gomez and Gomez Stephanie
Bought by
Meza Felipe Eduardo Gomez and Gomez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,449
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Wc Artisan 6040 Llc
Bought by
Gomez Felipe and Gomez Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,810
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Felipe Eduardo Gomez | -- | Title365 | |
| Gomez Felipe | $462,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Felipe Eduardo Gomez | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Felipe | $369,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $546,383 | $113,781 | $432,602 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $525,167 | $109,363 | $415,804 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $514,870 | $107,219 | $407,651 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $504,775 | $105,117 | $399,658 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $499,600 | $104,040 | $395,560 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $489,804 | $102,000 | $387,804 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $185,933 | $63,433 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $723 | $42,990 | $42,990 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map