1165 W Clark St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $915,012 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1165 W Clark St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $963,753, approximately $400 per square foot. 1165 W Clark St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
Bought by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,700
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
Bought by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,700
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
Bought by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
Bought by
Campbell Ronald M and Campbell Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ronald M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Campbell Ronald M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Campbell Ronald M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Campbell Ronald M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Campbell Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Ronald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Ronald M | $235,700 | |
| Closed | Campbell Ronald M | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $228,777 | $36,228 | $192,549 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $224,292 | $35,518 | $188,774 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $219,895 | $34,822 | $185,073 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $215,583 | $34,139 | $181,444 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $211,356 | $33,470 | $177,886 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $209,189 | $33,127 | $176,062 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $205,087 | $32,477 | $172,610 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $201,065 | $31,840 | $169,225 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $197,123 | $31,216 | $165,907 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $193,258 | $30,604 | $162,654 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $190,355 | $30,144 | $160,211 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $186,627 | $29,554 | $157,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map