11652 Silvergate Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11652 Silvergate Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,258,290, approximately $888 per square foot. 11652 Silvergate Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Ito Brian and Long Chelsea
Bought by
Ito Brian and Ito Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,105
Outstanding Balance
$590,667
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Coleman Richard A and Coleman Richard
Bought by
Ito Brian and Long Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Coleman Richard A and Coleman Edra O
Bought by
The Richard & Edra Coleman Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$537,675
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Coleman Richard A and Coleman Edra O
Bought by
The Richard & Edra Coleman Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,561
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Richard A and Coleman Edra O
Bought by
Coleman Richard A and Coleman Edra O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Treece Vernell
Bought by
Coleman Richard A and Coleman Edra O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ito Brian | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ito Brian | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| The Richard & Edra Coleman Living Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coleman Richard A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Richard & Edra Coleman Living Trust | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Coleman Richard A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Coleman Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Richard A | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ito Brian | $673,105 | |
| Closed | Ito Brian | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Richard A | $537,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Richard A | $525,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Richard A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,485 | $1,003,949 | $351,382 | $652,567 |
| 2024 | $13,485 | $984,266 | $344,493 | $639,773 |
| 2023 | $13,345 | $964,970 | $337,739 | $627,231 |
| 2022 | $13,182 | $946,052 | $331,118 | $614,934 |
| 2021 | $13,065 | $927,503 | $324,626 | $602,877 |
| 2020 | $12,230 | $918,000 | $321,300 | $596,700 |
| 2019 | $12,223 | $900,000 | $315,000 | $585,000 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $472,765 | $141,829 | $330,936 |
| 2017 | $6,634 | $463,497 | $139,049 | $324,448 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $454,411 | $136,323 | $318,088 |
| 2015 | $5,856 | $447,586 | $134,276 | $313,310 |
| 2014 | $5,853 | $438,818 | $131,645 | $307,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map