NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11656 Millstone Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837

Estimated Value: $443,442 - $472,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,984 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $465,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,415 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Leon W. Hayes Middle School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of August 2025

WELCOME TO 11656 MILLSTONE. ENJOY REFINED LIVING IN THIS ELEGANT 3-BEDROOM, 2.5-BATH TWO-STORY RESIDENCE, LOCATED IN DESIRABLE FIELDSTONE FARMS IN GRAND LEDGE, MI. ONEIDA TOWNSHIP TAXES! THIS HOME HAS TREMENDOUS CURB APPEAL AND YOU WILL LOVE THE BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPING & CHARMING FRONT PORCH AS YOU APPROACH THE HOME. AS YOU STEP INSIDE YOU ARE GREETED BY A NICE FOYER THAT LEADS TO A SPACIOUS KITCHEN COMPLETE WITH ATTRACTIVE WHITE CABINETRY, TILED BACKSPLASH, A CENTER ISLAND, AND GENEROUS DINING OPTIONS INCLUDING INTIMATE IN-KITCHEN DINING SPACE AS WELL AS A FORMAL DINING ROOM THAT GRACIOUSLY SEATS UP TO TEN. THE MAIN LEVEL IS THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED WITH A SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM SHOWCASING A GAS FIREPLACE AND PICTURE WINDOWS OVERLOOKING THE TRANQUIL BACKYARD, ALONG WITH A FORMAL LIVING ROOM, 1/2 BATH, AND CONVENIENT MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY. UPSTAIRS, RETREAT TO A LARGE PRIMARY SUITE WITH AN OVERSIZED WALK-IN CLOSET & ENSUITE BATH, COMPLEMENTED BY TWO ADDITIONAL GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS AND A STYLISH SECOND FULL BATH WITH A DUAL-SINK VANITY. THE FINISHED LOWER LEVEL OFFERS THE PERFECT BLEND OF FUNCTION AND RELAXATION, WITH A LARGE RECREATION ROOM, DEDICATED SPACE FOR A HOME GYM OR OFFICE, ABUNDANT STORAGE, AND A SECOND GAS FIREPLACE FOR COZY EVENINGS. STEP OUTSIDE TO YOUR PRIVATE SANCTUARY & ENJOY A LARGE, ELEVATED DECK OVERLOOKING A BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED YARD SURROUNDED BY NATURE. ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE A 2-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE, A BRAND-NEW FURNACE AND AC (JUNE 2023), NEW HOT WATER HEATER (2024) AND A NEW ROOF INSTALLED IN 2021. IDEALLY LOCATED NEAR SCHOOLS, DOWNTOWN GRAND LEDGE, SHOPPING, DINING, AND HIGHWAY ACCESS THIS HOME OFFERS REFINED LIVING IN A PEACEFUL, PRIVATE SETTING. WELCOME HOME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Hagerty, Jr.

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing License #6501359884 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

Last Buyer's Agent

Troy Seyfert

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506047827

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x150
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2304.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 117X150
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2304.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1072.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1232.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2984.0
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • General Property Info:Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Gym Level: Basement
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Office Level: Basement
  • Utility Room Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 680.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Blower Fan
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2984.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Crown Molding: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Blower Fan: Yes
  • Rooms:Gym: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1232.0
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees, Private, Wooded, Corner Lot
  • RoadSurfaceType: Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Wrap Around
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded2: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Lot Features:Private2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Wrap Around: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Grand Ledge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Lot Size: 117X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • Zoning Description: Zoning
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 2270
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11675.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 214344.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 219500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Bach Karl G and Bach Rebecca J
Bought by
Hummel Jonathan Kent and Hummel Anastasia Lynn
Seller's Agent
John Hagerty, Jr.
Five Star Real Estate - Lansing
Buyer's Agent
Troy Seyfert
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
List Price
$468,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.64%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$457,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.42%
Original Mortgage
$134,850
Outstanding Balance
$134,379
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,982

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hummel Jonathan Kent $465,000 Startitle
Bach Karl G $400,000 None Listed On Document
The Living Trust Of Pamela A Sanford $234,900 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hummel Jonathan Kent $134,850
Closed Hummel Jonathan Kent $134,850
Previous Owner Bach Karl G $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $465,000 -0.6% $156 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $468,000 +17.0% $157 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $400,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,676 $219,500 $0 $0
2024 $2,354 $225,100 $0 $0
2023 $2,242 $198,000 $0 $0
2022 $5,133 $170,200 $0 $0
2021 $5,000 $157,500 $0 $0
2020 $4,943 $147,500 $0 $0
2019 $4,499 $147,600 $0 $0
2018 $4,120 $127,600 $18,700 $108,900
2017 $4,036 $127,600 $18,700 $108,900
2016 $119,126 $127,600 $18,700 $108,900
2015 $119,126 $127,600 $18,700 $108,900
2014 -- $117,250 $0 $0
2013 -- $120,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 289896

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 030-051-000-330-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.