11680 Millstone Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11680 Millstone Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $437,715, approximately $200 per square foot. 11680 Millstone Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Eschtruth Walter L
Bought by
Eschtruth Ann Dee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Eric R and Gilbert Sondra K
Bought by
Eschturth Walter L and Eschturth Anne Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Bought by
Eschtruth Walter L and Eschtruth Anne D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eschtruth Ann Dee | -- | None Available | |
| Eschturth Walter L | -- | None Available | |
| Eschtruth Walter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $130,800 | $19,900 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $130,800 | $19,900 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $117,540 | $130,800 | $19,900 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $117,540 | $130,800 | $19,900 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map