1166 Diamond Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Curtis Heights-Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,534 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Diamond Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $772,134, approximately $343 per square foot. 1166 Diamond Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Pennington Sean M and Pennington Leslie
Bought by
Pennington Leslie A and Pennington Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Black Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Pennington Sean M and Pennington Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,872
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$671,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2000
Sold by
Coombs Tree Farms Inc
Bought by
Black John R and Black Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Leslie A | -- | None Available | |
| Pennington Sean M | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Black Enterprises Inc | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Black John R | $72,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Sean M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black John R | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Pennington Sean M | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $480,098 | $121,129 | $358,969 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $470,685 | $118,754 | $351,931 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $461,457 | $116,426 | $345,031 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $452,410 | $114,144 | $338,266 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $443,540 | $111,906 | $331,634 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $438,993 | $110,759 | $328,234 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $430,387 | $108,588 | $321,799 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $421,949 | $106,459 | $315,490 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $413,676 | $104,372 | $309,304 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $405,566 | $102,326 | $303,240 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $399,475 | $100,789 | $298,686 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $391,651 | $98,815 | $292,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map