1183 Diamond Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Curtis Heights-Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,333 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Diamond Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $737,333. 1183 Diamond Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Frances Dalson Jessica and Frances Carol
Bought by
Dalson Jessica and Dalson Geoffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Newitz Carol Frances and Newitz Martin Joseph
Bought by
Newitz Carol Frances and Newitz Martin Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Newitz Carol Frances and Newitz Martin Joseph
Bought by
Liv Carol Frances and Liv Martin Joseph Newitz
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Newitz Martin J
Bought by
Newitz Martin Joseph and Newitz Carol Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalson Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Newitz Carol Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Liv Carol Frances | -- | -- | |
| Newitz Martin Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $501,839 | $109,108 | $392,731 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $492,000 | $106,969 | $385,031 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $482,354 | $104,872 | $377,482 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $472,897 | $102,816 | $370,081 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $463,625 | $100,800 | $362,825 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $458,872 | $99,767 | $359,105 |
| 2019 | $5,085 | $449,875 | $97,811 | $352,064 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $441,055 | $95,894 | $345,161 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $432,408 | $94,014 | $338,394 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $423,930 | $92,171 | $331,759 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $417,563 | $90,787 | $326,776 |
| 2014 | -- | $409,384 | $89,009 | $320,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map