$1,545,000
$250K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $9,515/month

Total Views 279,908
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,509 Sq Ft
$440 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 0.95 Acre Lot
  • Pacific Crest Middle School Rated A-
  • Panoramic View
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

This impressive home in Awbrey Butte presents stunning easterly views of Bend, Pilot Butte & Smith Rock. Enjoy breathtaking Central Oregon sunrises from the large deck, which overlooks a beautifully terraced yard, garden area, and native landscaping. The gourmet chef's kitchen features white cabinetry, a spacious gray island topped with luxurious leathered quartzite countertops, and hardwood floors, with a corner sink that fills the space with natural light. The vaulted great room boasts a double-sided full rock fireplace, formal dining area, cozy breakfast nook, and a wet bar, creating an ideal setting for entertaining. On the main level, the primary suite features hardwood floors, a beautifully remodeled bath, and generous walk-in closet. There are three additional guest rooms on this level, along with an expansive upstairs suite that includes a full bath for friends and family. With ample storage, flat driveway, and an epoxy-floored three-car garage, this home is truly a must see!

Listing Agent

Thomas Arends

Ponderosa Properties License #201206403 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Phil Arends

Ponderosa Properties License #200506220

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sloped Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as RS

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,509 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 190105

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,038

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Northwest, Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.95
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Awbrey Butte
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ocPOND
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-549-2002
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-549-2002
  • Outside Inclusions: All Appliances
  • MLS Status: Active
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Spa/Hot Tub, Enclosed Toilet(s), Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Spa/Hot Tub
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sloped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Smart Irrigation, Sprinkler Timer(s)
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: City, Panoramic, Territorial, Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Ductless, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Gas Available, Short Term Rentals Not Allowed
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Star Elementary
  • High School: Summit High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacific Crest Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382.0
  • Parcel #: 190105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15038.38
  • Tax Block: 20
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,038 $890,040 -- --
2024 $14,468 $864,120 -- --
2023 $13,412 $838,960 $0 $0
2022 $12,513 $790,810 $0 $0
2021 $12,532 $767,780 $0 $0
2020 $11,889 $767,780 $0 $0
2019 $11,558 $745,420 $0 $0
2018 $11,232 $723,710 $0 $0
2017 $10,903 $702,640 $0 $0
2016 $10,397 $682,180 $0 $0
2015 $10,109 $662,320 $0 $0
2014 $9,793 $643,030 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,545,000 -2.2% $440 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $1,580,000 -0.3% $450 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $1,585,000 -0.3% $452 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $1,590,000 -0.3% $453 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $1,595,000 -3.0% $455 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $1,645,000 0.0% $469 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $1,645,000 -3.2% $469 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Price Changed $1,699,000 -2.9% $484 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Price Changed $1,749,000 -2.6% $498 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $1,795,000 +10.5% $512 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 Sold $1,625,000 -3.0% $463 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Price Changed $1,675,000 -4.3% $477 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $1,750,000 +89.2% $499 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $925,000 -2.5% $255 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $949,000 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,625,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $925,000 Western Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,625,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220203734

Oregon Datashare

APN: 190105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.