1166 S Seminole Dr Chattanooga, TN 37412
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 S Seminole Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412 and is currently estimated at $194,374, approximately $204 per square foot. 1166 S Seminole Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Ridge Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Kay Carroll L and Kay Barbara A
Bought by
Humble Rodney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,425
Outstanding Balance
$18,386
Interest Rate
9.95%
Estimated Equity
$175,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humble Rodney E | $69,900 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humble Rodney E | $52,425 | |
| Closed | Humble Rodney E | $17,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History