Estimated Value: $722,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1166 Saint Clair Place, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $747,819, approximately $348 per square foot. 1166 Saint Clair Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Price Carol A
Bought by
Price Carol Ann and The Carol Ann Price Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Price Hayden E and Price Carol A
Bought by
Price Hayden E and Price Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,412
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$724,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Price Hayden C and Price Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,540
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,279
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Price Hayden E | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Price Hayden C | $418,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Hayden E | $50,000 | |
| Open | Price Hayden C | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $594,830 | $177,714 | $417,116 |
| 2024 | $7,593 | $583,168 | $174,230 | $408,938 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $571,734 | $170,814 | $400,920 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $560,524 | $167,465 | $393,059 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $549,534 | $164,182 | $385,352 |
| 2020 | $7,274 | $543,900 | $162,499 | $381,401 |
| 2019 | $7,271 | $533,236 | $159,313 | $373,923 |
| 2018 | $7,103 | $522,782 | $156,190 | $366,592 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $474,000 | $142,000 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $6,166 | $440,000 | $131,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $378,000 | $113,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map