11660 Coldbrook Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,561,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11660 Coldbrook Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,457,667, approximately $418 per square foot. 11660 Coldbrook Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gauldin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Life Bank
Bought by
Fraga Franklin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,372
Outstanding Balance
$58,650
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,399,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Vanhael Pierre
Bought by
Life Bank and Life Svgs Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraga Franklin M | $247,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Life Bank | $318,524 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraga Franklin M | $243,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $387,203 | $141,082 | $246,121 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $379,612 | $138,316 | $241,296 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $372,169 | $135,604 | $236,565 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $364,873 | $132,946 | $231,927 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $357,720 | $130,340 | $227,380 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $354,053 | $129,004 | $225,049 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $347,112 | $126,475 | $220,637 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $340,307 | $123,996 | $216,311 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $327,094 | $119,182 | $207,912 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $322,181 | $117,392 | $204,789 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $315,871 | $115,093 | $200,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map