11661 Eldorado St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11661 Eldorado St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 11661 Eldorado St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Lemeshevskaya Olga
Bought by
Scheffler Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$258,012
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Ritter John W and Ritter Susan Yurick
Bought by
Schmidt Ryan J and Schmidt Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Nordling Scott M and Nordling Collette A
Bought by
Lemeshevskaya Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,717
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Zwieg Mitchell K
Bought by
Martinson Ronald W and Almquist Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Mjm Partnership Llc
Bought by
Cardinal Heights Office Complex Owners A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Brenneman John S and Brenneman Phyllis
Bought by
Thaemert Michele R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,350
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheffler Michael | $290,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Schmidt Ryan J | $291,500 | Legacy Title | |
| Lemeshevskaya Olga | $217,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Martinson Ronald W | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Cardinal Heights Office Complex Owners A | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Thaemert Michele R | $103,351 | None Available | |
| Zwieg Mitchell K | $101,351 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheffler Michael | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemeshevskaya Olga | $198,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Zwieg Mitchell K | $101,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Thaemert Michele R | $103,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,257 | $321,800 | $87,300 | $234,500 |
| 2025 | $3,076 | $306,300 | $72,000 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $298,900 | $76,500 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $299,200 | $63,900 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $283,300 | $60,400 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $231,800 | $60,400 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $213,700 | $53,600 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $204,500 | $50,200 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,900 | $50,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,200 | $42,300 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map