11661 Treadwell Dr Poway, CA 92064
Miramar Ranch North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,969,271 - $2,397,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11661 Treadwell Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,187,568, approximately $659 per square foot. 11661 Treadwell Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Wong Trevor and Wong Daisy
Bought by
Wong Trevor and Wong Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Wong Trevor and Wong Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,777
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$2,107,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Trevor | -- | -- | |
| Wong Trevor | $636,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Trevor | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,308 | $1,008,112 | $438,951 | $569,161 |
| 2024 | $11,308 | $988,346 | $430,345 | $558,001 |
| 2023 | $11,073 | $968,967 | $421,907 | $547,060 |
| 2022 | $10,892 | $949,969 | $413,635 | $536,334 |
| 2021 | $10,752 | $931,343 | $405,525 | $525,818 |
| 2020 | $10,610 | $921,794 | $401,367 | $520,427 |
| 2019 | $10,339 | $903,721 | $393,498 | $510,223 |
| 2018 | $10,053 | $886,002 | $385,783 | $500,219 |
| 2017 | $172 | $868,630 | $378,219 | $490,411 |
| 2016 | $9,594 | $851,599 | $370,803 | $480,796 |
| 2015 | $9,454 | $838,808 | $365,234 | $473,574 |
| 2014 | $9,235 | $822,378 | $358,080 | $464,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map