11663 Carmine St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11663 Carmine St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $617,282, approximately $349 per square foot. 11663 Carmine St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Pfenninger Daniel and Pfenninger Michele
Bought by
Daniel And Michele Pfenninger Family Trust and Pfenninger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Pfenninger Daniel and Pfenninger Michele
Bought by
Pfenninger Daniel and Pfenninger Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Michele Pfenninger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfenninger Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $226,536 | $79,557 | $146,979 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $217,742 | $76,469 | $141,273 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $213,473 | $74,970 | $138,503 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $209,288 | $73,500 | $135,788 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $207,143 | $72,747 | $134,396 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $203,082 | $71,321 | $131,761 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $199,101 | $69,924 | $129,177 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $195,198 | $68,553 | $126,645 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $191,371 | $67,209 | $124,162 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $188,498 | $66,200 | $122,298 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $184,807 | $64,904 | $119,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map