11664 88th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $322,417
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11664 88th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $305,854, approximately $199 per square foot. 11664 88th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Zhang Puqiang and Lu Yan
Bought by
Omari Silas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,650
Outstanding Balance
$250,650
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Yoo Myoungok
Bought by
Lu Yan and Zhang Puqiang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Lee Jung Ae and Lee Sungil
Bought by
Yoo Myoungok
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Epeneter Paul B and Epeneter Colleen M
Bought by
Lee Sung I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omari Silas | $278,500 | Ancona Title | |
| Lu Yan | $153,352 | Home Title | |
| Yoo Myoungok | $215,000 | -- | |
| Lee Sung I | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omari Silas | $250,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Yan | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,925 | $296,900 | $62,900 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $299,900 | $63,800 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $291,800 | $47,300 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $236,300 | $25,300 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $219,100 | $19,900 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $225,100 | $38,300 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $191,500 | $17,800 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $182,600 | $31,000 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $170,600 | $33,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $169,200 | $35,000 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,900 | $35,000 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map