1167 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1167 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $355,001, approximately $258 per square foot. 1167 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Schuler John L and Schuler Lemonia
Bought by
Dill Catharine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,022
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$215,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Smart Randall David and Smart Cindy
Bought by
Schuler John L and Schuler Lemonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Smart Cindy and Smart Randall
Bought by
Smart Randall David and Smart Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Smart Cindy and Hollandsworth Cindy A
Bought by
Smart Randall and Smart Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Catharine M | $245,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Schuler John L | $275,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Smart Randall David | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smart Randall | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Catharine M | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler John L | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smart Randall David | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smart Randall | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $321,793 | $118,207 | $203,586 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $315,485 | $115,890 | $199,595 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $309,300 | $113,618 | $195,682 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $303,237 | $111,391 | $191,846 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $270,000 | $55,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $235,000 | $50,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $225,000 | $45,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $210,000 | $45,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map