1161 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1161 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $322,903, approximately $298 per square foot. 1161 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Ybright Crystal
Bought by
Ybright Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybright Robert N | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ybright Robert N | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $161,430 | $50,970 | $110,460 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $158,266 | $49,971 | $108,295 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $155,164 | $48,992 | $106,172 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $152,123 | $48,032 | $104,091 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $149,141 | $47,091 | $102,050 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $147,613 | $46,609 | $101,004 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $144,720 | $45,696 | $99,024 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $141,883 | $44,800 | $97,083 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $139,102 | $43,922 | $95,180 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $136,375 | $43,061 | $93,314 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $134,328 | $42,415 | $91,913 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,698 | $41,585 | $90,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map