1132 Grouse Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,711 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Grouse Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $368,178, approximately $268 per square foot. 1132 Grouse Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Montessori Children's House of Shady Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Leak Randy G
Bought by
Leak 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Leak Family Trust
Bought by
Leak Randy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Leak Randy Gordon
Bought by
Phelps Leak Randy Gordon and Phelps Leak Ashley Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Leak Randy Gordon
Bought by
Leak Randy Gordon and The Randy Gordon Leak Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Alvey Darryll E and Alvey Ravonda L
Bought by
Leak Randy Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Alvey Darryll E and Alvey Ravonda L
Bought by
Alvey Darryll E and Alvey Ravonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leak 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Leak Randy G | -- | Timios | |
| Phelps Leak Randy Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Leak Randy Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Leak Randy Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Leak Randy Gordon | $287,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Alvey Darryll E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leak Randy G | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Leak Randy Gordon | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $365,000 | $55,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $355,000 | $55,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $361,318 | $55,000 | $306,318 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $310,000 | $55,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $241,620 | $50,000 | $191,620 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $231,800 | $50,000 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $227,010 | $45,000 | $182,010 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $222,040 | $45,000 | $177,040 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $212,750 | $45,000 | $167,750 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $207,761 | $45,000 | $162,761 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $173,124 | $35,000 | $138,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map