M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MIKE CONNERS
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(913) 433-4901
10 in this area
69 Total Sales
Pride of ownership shines in this beautifully maintained, 1 owner, 2 story home in
highly sought after Cedar Creek - The Woods. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and a versatile bonus room
perfect for a home office, craft room, or additional conforming bedroom, this home offers maximum flexibility for any lifestyle. Can easily convert to a 6 bedroom layout or 2 home offices.
Fresh interior paint, newly refinished hardwoods, new carpet, plantation shutters, 2 main level fireplaces, and a
dedicated dining room highlight the open floorplan. The kitchen is a true centerpiece in this home built by KC Building
with an enormous island, gas stove, enormous walk-in pantry, and seamless flow into the living room and hearth - ideal
for both everyday living and entertaining. The luxurious primary suite features a cozy sitting area, spa-like bath, his and
hers vanities, tons of storage and dual heads in the spacious shower. You MUST see the primary walk in closet to
understand how big it is. Each secondary bedroom has a walk-in closet and is oversized. Bedroom 4 has a book nook/fort
area for the kids. Enjoy year round comfort in the 3 season enclosed porch, host movie nights in the dedicated theatre
room with a 106 inch big screen or serve cold beverages from the basement bar. The lot is wooded in the back to give you
complete privacy 8 months a year. Additional perks include a large under deck storage area complete with a poured
concrete pad and lockable double doors, beautiful landscaping, and the greatest neighbors you could ever imagine. Living
in Cedar Creek means more than just a beautiful home - it's a lifestyle. Enjoy access to a 65 acre lake for fishing,
canoeing or kayaking, pickleball courts, an award winning golf course, 2 swimming pools, a two story clubhouse, scenic
parks and endless walking trails. Cedar Creek Elementary is a short bike ride away for the kids. Don't just imagine the
lifestyle - come live it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W Brokerage Phone: 913-433-4901 License #SP00232903 Listed on: 01/09/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $664,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $253,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $350,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,059 | $72,208 | $14,700 | $57,508 |
| 2024 | $8,059 | $70,691 | $13,363 | $57,328 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $66,102 | $12,141 | $53,961 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $57,178 | $11,038 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $56,373 | $10,035 | $46,338 |
| 2020 | $7,496 | $59,777 | $10,035 | $49,742 |
| 2019 | $7,413 | $58,719 | $10,035 | $48,684 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $55,016 | $9,115 | $45,901 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $52,647 | $9,115 | $43,532 |
| 2016 | $6,347 | $50,681 | $9,115 | $41,566 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $49,416 | $9,115 | $40,301 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,290 | $9,570 | $42,720 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
MIKE CONNERS
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(913) 433-4901
10 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2594979
APN: DP79300000-0101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.