1168 E Chambers Pike Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $524,703
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 E Chambers Pike, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $496,176, approximately $193 per square foot. 1168 E Chambers Pike is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Baumert John H and Baumert Jean E
Bought by
Baumert John H and Baumert Jean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumert John H | -- | None Available | |
| Baumert John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $393,700 | $68,300 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $372,600 | $54,600 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $369,300 | $54,600 | $314,700 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $344,900 | $54,600 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $322,000 | $49,600 | $272,400 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $307,900 | $44,600 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $288,300 | $36,600 | $251,700 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $288,500 | $36,600 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $285,100 | $36,600 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $287,500 | $36,600 | $250,900 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $284,300 | $36,600 | $247,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map