1168 Eagle Cliff Ct San Jose, CA 95120
Country View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,480,000 - $3,263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$1,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Eagle Cliff Ct, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,788,095, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 1168 Eagle Cliff Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2016
Sold by
Mao Ziqiang and Cheng Yihong
Bought by
The Mao & Cheng Family Trust and Cheng Yihong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Mao Ziqiang and Cheng Yihong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,741
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$2,650,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mao & Cheng Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mao Ziqiang | -- | None Available | |
| Mao Ziqiang | $706,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mao Ziqiang | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,329 | $1,139,600 | $645,525 | $494,075 |
| 2024 | $14,329 | $1,117,256 | $632,868 | $484,388 |
| 2023 | $14,329 | $1,095,350 | $620,459 | $474,891 |
| 2022 | $13,942 | $1,073,874 | $608,294 | $465,580 |
| 2021 | $13,666 | $1,052,818 | $596,367 | $456,451 |
| 2020 | $13,366 | $1,042,023 | $590,252 | $451,771 |
| 2019 | $13,086 | $1,021,592 | $578,679 | $442,913 |
| 2018 | $12,959 | $1,001,562 | $567,333 | $434,229 |
| 2017 | $12,858 | $981,924 | $556,209 | $425,715 |
| 2016 | $12,656 | $962,671 | $545,303 | $417,368 |
| 2015 | $12,576 | $948,212 | $537,113 | $411,099 |
| 2014 | $12,105 | $929,639 | $526,592 | $403,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map