1168 Huron Ln Hayward, CA 94545
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Huron Ln, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $861,326, approximately $665 per square foot. 1168 Huron Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eden Gardens Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Carballo Edward F
Bought by
Mendenhall Cole A and Mendenhall Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,750
Outstanding Balance
$474,601
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Carballo Brandon Michael
Bought by
Carballo Edward F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Prasad Rosella
Bought by
Carballo Martha B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall Cole A | $635,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carballo Edward F | -- | None Available | |
| Carballo Martha B | $314,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendenhall Cole A | $539,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carballo Martha B | $233,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $282,772 | $86,585 | $203,187 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $277,092 | $84,888 | $199,204 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $278,522 | $83,224 | $195,298 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $266,062 | $81,592 | $191,470 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $260,709 | $79,993 | $187,716 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $264,965 | $79,173 | $185,792 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $259,771 | $77,621 | $182,150 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $254,678 | $76,099 | $178,579 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $249,685 | $74,607 | $175,078 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $244,791 | $73,145 | $171,646 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $98,001 | $28,824 | $69,177 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $96,081 | $28,259 | $67,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map