1168 Kinnerly Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Kinnerly Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $637,808, approximately $231 per square foot. 1168 Kinnerly Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Sandhu Rabinder
Bought by
Sandhu Rabinder S and Sandhu Gagandeep K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,033
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Sandhu Rabinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,100
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Landsource Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Rabinder S | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Sandhu Rabinder | $376,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Sandhu Rabinder | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Renaissance Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandhu Rabinder S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sandhu Rabinder | $301,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $494,365 | $157,612 | $336,753 |
| 2023 | $9,412 | $475,170 | $151,493 | $323,677 |
| 2022 | $9,086 | $465,854 | $148,523 | $317,331 |
| 2021 | $8,980 | $456,720 | $145,611 | $311,109 |
| 2020 | $8,926 | $452,037 | $144,118 | $307,919 |
| 2019 | $8,732 | $443,175 | $141,293 | $301,882 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $434,486 | $138,523 | $295,963 |
| 2017 | $8,935 | $420,000 | $133,900 | $286,100 |
| 2016 | $8,513 | $392,000 | $125,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $8,215 | $373,000 | $118,900 | $254,100 |
| 2014 | $7,990 | $362,000 | $115,400 | $246,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map