1168 Latrobe Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,893 - $557,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Latrobe Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $482,473, approximately $478 per square foot. 1168 Latrobe Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Bought by
Preul Heinz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,101
Outstanding Balance
$242,949
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$239,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Hedges Carl L
Bought by
Preul Heinz H and Preul Kathie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,800
Interest Rate
10.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preul Heinz | -- | -- | |
| Preul Heinz H | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preul Heinz | $310,101 | |
| Closed | Preul Heinz | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Preul Heinz H | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $388,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $371,300 | $231,800 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $364,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $356,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $336,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $309,800 | $187,600 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $295,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $280,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map