1168 Midway Ct Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Midway Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,052,548, approximately $671 per square foot. 1168 Midway Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Alsterlind Jeffrey S
Bought by
Alsterlind Jeffrey S and Alsterlind Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Sollo John P and Stevens Samantha L
Bought by
Alsterlind Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsterlind Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Alsterlind Jeffrey S | $690,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alsterlind Jeffrey S | $60,000 | |
| Open | Alsterlind Jeffrey S | $552,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,960 | $933,037 | $683,236 | $249,801 |
| 2024 | $11,775 | $914,748 | $669,844 | $244,904 |
| 2023 | $11,528 | $896,814 | $656,711 | $240,103 |
| 2022 | $11,261 | $879,236 | $643,839 | $235,397 |
| 2021 | $11,251 | $861,998 | $631,216 | $230,782 |
| 2020 | $11,062 | $852,442 | $624,744 | $227,698 |
| 2019 | $10,769 | $836,675 | $612,499 | $224,176 |
| 2018 | $10,408 | $802,500 | $592,780 | $209,720 |
| 2017 | $9,797 | $750,000 | $554,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $8,914 | $718,896 | $531,360 | $187,536 |
| 2015 | $8,306 | $665,645 | $492,000 | $173,645 |
| 2014 | $7,519 | $594,327 | $439,286 | $155,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map