1168 Old Walthall Rd Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,361
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 Old Walthall Rd, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $240,670, approximately $101 per square foot. 1168 Old Walthall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Walters Debbie F
Bought by
Whittington Rebecca Fowler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Rebecca Fowler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whittington Rebecca Fowler | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $14,979 | $1,900 | $13,079 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $15,959 | $1,900 | $14,059 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $15,959 | $1,900 | $14,059 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $15,959 | $1,900 | $14,059 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $13,789 | $940 | $12,849 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $13,789 | $940 | $12,849 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $13,789 | $940 | $12,849 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $13,789 | $940 | $12,849 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $12,919 | $940 | $11,979 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $12,919 | $940 | $11,979 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,919 | $940 | $11,979 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,919 | $940 | $11,979 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,094 | $790 | $10,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map