Estimated Value: $335,578 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1168 W Standley St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $439,895. 1168 W Standley St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Franklin Benjamin S
Bought by
Franklin Benjamin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Benjamin S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $72,805 | $16,169 | $56,636 |
| 2023 | $884 | $69,980 | $15,542 | $54,438 |
| 2022 | $848 | $68,609 | $15,238 | $53,371 |
| 2021 | $730 | $67,265 | $14,940 | $52,325 |
| 2020 | $719 | $66,633 | $14,809 | $51,824 |
| 2019 | $677 | $65,326 | $14,518 | $50,808 |
| 2018 | $659 | $64,046 | $14,234 | $49,812 |
| 2017 | $647 | $62,791 | $13,955 | $48,836 |
| 2016 | $626 | $61,560 | $13,681 | $47,879 |
| 2015 | $619 | $60,636 | $13,476 | $47,160 |
| 2014 | $604 | $59,448 | $13,212 | $46,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map