Estimated Value: $377,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Giorno Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $413,137, approximately $486 per square foot. 175 Giorno Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Groff Stephen
Bought by
Groff Stephen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Gailey Charlotte
Bought by
Groff Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,127
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Stephen W | -- | None Available | |
| Groff Stephen | $240,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groff Stephen | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $288,432 | $108,161 | $180,271 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $277,234 | $103,962 | $173,272 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $271,799 | $101,924 | $169,875 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $266,471 | $99,926 | $166,545 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $263,741 | $98,903 | $164,838 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $258,571 | $96,964 | $161,607 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $253,502 | $95,063 | $158,439 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $248,533 | $93,200 | $155,333 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $243,661 | $91,373 | $152,288 |
| 2015 | $309 | $33,792 | $12,401 | $21,391 |
| 2014 | $301 | $33,130 | $12,158 | $20,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map