11680 Manzanita Ln Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,337,132 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11680 Manzanita Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,379,033, approximately $836 per square foot. 11680 Manzanita Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Aitchison Iii Llc
Bought by
Chinn Robert A and Mak Siu Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,500
Outstanding Balance
$425,801
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$953,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Corso Claude and Corso Christine
Bought by
Aitchison Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2007
Sold by
Corso Claudio Peter and Corso Christine
Bought by
Corso Claudio Peter and Corso Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Corso Claude and Corso Christine
Bought by
Corso Claude and Corso Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Corso Claudio Peter and Corso Christine
Bought by
Corso Claudio Peter and Corso Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Lavagnino California Marie and Lavagnino Family Revocable Tru
Bought by
Corso Claude and Corso Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Lavagnino Mario Joseph and Lavagnino California
Bought by
Lavagnino Mario Joseph and Lavagnino California Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinn Robert A | $775,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aitchison Iii Llc | $510,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Corso Claude | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Corso Claudio Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Corso Claude | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Corso Claudio Peter | -- | -- | |
| Corso Claude | $612,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lavagnino Mario Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lavagnino Mario Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chinn Robert A | $542,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Corso Claude | $621,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corso Claude | $489,600 | |
| Closed | Corso Claude | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,342 | $910,421 | $275,226 | $642,195 |
| 2024 | $12,342 | $892,433 | $269,830 | $629,603 |
| 2023 | $12,211 | $881,801 | $264,540 | $617,261 |
| 2022 | $12,059 | $857,511 | $259,353 | $605,158 |
| 2021 | $11,948 | $840,562 | $254,268 | $593,294 |
| 2020 | $11,185 | $838,874 | $251,662 | $587,212 |
| 2019 | $11,167 | $822,430 | $246,729 | $575,701 |
| 2018 | $10,898 | $806,310 | $241,893 | $564,417 |
| 2017 | $10,746 | $790,500 | $237,150 | $553,350 |
| 2016 | $9,803 | $775,000 | $232,500 | $542,500 |
| 2015 | $6,791 | $522,550 | $156,765 | $365,785 |
| 2014 | $6,792 | $512,314 | $153,694 | $358,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map