7233 Hansen Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,998 - $1,403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7233 Hansen Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,357,250, approximately $813 per square foot. 7233 Hansen Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Janik Stanislaw A and Janik Zofia
Bought by
Janik Stanislaw A and Janik Zofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,295
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,245,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2010
Sold by
Janik Stanislaw A and Janik Zofia
Bought by
Janik Stanislaw A and Janik Zofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Janik Stanislaw A
Bought by
Janik Stanislaw A and Janik Zofia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Janik Zofia
Bought by
Janik Stanislaw A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,250
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Pierson Lee A and Pierson Janice D
Bought by
Janik Stanislaw A and Janik Zofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janik Stanislaw A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Janik Stanislaw A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Janik Stanislaw A | -- | None Available | |
| Janik Stanislaw A | -- | -- | |
| Janik Stanislaw A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Janik Stanislaw A | $260,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janik Stanislaw A | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Janik Stanislaw A | $232,250 | |
| Closed | Janik Stanislaw A | $207,900 | |
| Closed | Janik Stanislaw A | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $407,974 | $124,540 | $290,434 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $399,838 | $122,098 | $284,740 |
| 2023 | $6,138 | $398,863 | $119,705 | $279,158 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $384,042 | $117,358 | $273,684 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $376,375 | $115,057 | $268,318 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $379,445 | $113,877 | $265,568 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $372,007 | $111,645 | $260,362 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $364,714 | $109,456 | $255,258 |
| 2017 | $5,302 | $357,564 | $107,310 | $250,254 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $350,555 | $105,207 | $245,348 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $345,289 | $103,626 | $241,663 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $338,527 | $101,597 | $236,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map