Estimated Value: $523,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11680 S 1000 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $558,819, approximately $554 per square foot. 11680 S 1000 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Jentzsch Leeann P
Bought by
Jentzsch Leann Powell and Leeann Powell Jentzsch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Jentzsch Curtis L
Bought by
Jentzsch Leeann P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jentzsch Leann Powell | -- | None Available | |
| Jentzsch Leeann P | -- | Brighton Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jentzsch Leeann P | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $478,800 | $126,900 | $351,900 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $452,800 | $119,600 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $415,000 | $113,700 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $424,000 | $111,400 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $323,200 | $96,900 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $288,900 | $89,100 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $269,300 | $89,100 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $253,000 | $89,100 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $235,500 | $83,100 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $233,400 | $83,100 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $196,600 | $80,600 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $194,300 | $80,600 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map