11683 Brighton Knoll Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11683 Brighton Knoll Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $435,510, approximately $175 per square foot. 11683 Brighton Knoll Loop is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Allen Bradley David and Allen Shawna Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,233
Outstanding Balance
$268,828
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Bradley David | $319,300 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Bradley David | $304,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,282 | $390,801 | $95,534 | $295,267 |
| 2024 | $10,282 | $390,801 | $95,534 | $295,267 |
| 2023 | $10,088 | $380,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,568 | $369,789 | $80,254 | $289,535 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $58,242 | $58,242 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $54,604 | $54,604 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $50,966 | $50,966 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $33,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map