11688 Forest Grove St El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11688 Forest Grove St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $972,778, approximately $407 per square foot. 11688 Forest Grove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School, Arroyo High School, and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis Espinoza
Bought by
Tsuha Rubicela and Rodriguez Luis Espinoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,560
Outstanding Balance
$267,609
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis Espinoza
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis Espinoza and Sanchez Imelda Espinoza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Espinoza Rubicela S
Bought by
Espinoza Rubicela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Forest Grove Terrace Llc
Bought by
Espinosa Rubicella S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsuha Rubicela | -- | Servicelink | |
| Rodriguez Luis Espinoza | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Rubicela S | -- | -- | |
| Espinosa Rubicella S | $550,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsuha Rubicela | $359,560 | |
| Closed | Espinosa Rubicella S | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,507 | $691,397 | $353,483 | $337,914 |
| 2024 | $9,507 | $677,841 | $346,552 | $331,289 |
| 2023 | $9,205 | $664,551 | $339,757 | $324,794 |
| 2022 | $8,908 | $651,522 | $333,096 | $318,426 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $638,748 | $326,565 | $312,183 |
| 2019 | $9,169 | $619,804 | $316,880 | $302,924 |
| 2018 | $9,044 | $607,652 | $310,667 | $296,985 |
| 2016 | $8,671 | $584,057 | $298,604 | $285,453 |
| 2015 | $8,625 | $575,285 | $294,119 | $281,166 |
| 2014 | $8,229 | $564,017 | $288,358 | $275,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map