H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $191,000
This one story home is a great investment opportunity! Located in a the original town of Williamstown - the front looks over crop fields on a low traffic street. Just off 24/59 Highway - easy commute to Lawrence or into Perry.
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Austin | $83,750 | Continental Title Co | |
| Daniels Joshua A | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Austin | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Joshua A | $33,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $13,214 | $3,043 | $10,171 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $12,501 | $2,818 | $9,683 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $10,243 | $2,811 | $7,432 |
| 2022 | $935 | $8,433 | $2,591 | $5,842 |
| 2021 | $935 | $7,351 | $2,485 | $4,866 |
| 2020 | $935 | $7,134 | $2,460 | $4,674 |
| 2019 | $821 | $6,312 | $1,981 | $4,331 |
| 2018 | $773 | $5,899 | $1,797 | $4,102 |
| 2017 | $780 | $5,884 | $1,912 | $3,972 |
| 2016 | $799 | $6,010 | $1,910 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,152 | $449 | $5,703 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,676 | $449 | $8,227 |
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 177842
APN: 229-29-0-30-04-007-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.