11691 Rachel Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11691 Rachel Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $530,530, approximately $202 per square foot. 11691 Rachel Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Sbi Lp
Bought by
Mcpherson Tyler R and Mcpherson Tamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,542
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Tyler R | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Tyler R | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $252,800 | $31,300 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $39 | $234,600 | $28,800 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $196,800 | $25,700 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $183,800 | $24,300 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $175,100 | $23,400 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $169,600 | $22,600 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $164,400 | $22,100 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $163,200 | $21,000 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $156,100 | $19,300 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map