Seller's Agent in 2019
Nick Sandborn
Sandborn Real Estate
(517) 420-8352
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $487,000
Welcome to 11693 W Chadwick Rd, Eagle! A spacious 4 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with a lot to offer! Central air, newer windows and paint within the home. 2 car garage and pole barn for your animals or recreational toys on 33.25 acres for your enjoyment! Approximately 25 acres are leased for $200 per acre for 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandborn Real Estate License #6502389114 Listed on: 04/27/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirth Bobbi Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Wirth Bobbie H Jean | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Schnider Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Doug | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Doug | $279,900 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Wick Ronald A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirth Bobbie H Jean | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -13.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $299,900 | +7.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $228,200 | $161,100 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $197,800 | $131,100 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $24 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $30 | $180,100 | $124,500 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $24 | $174,400 | $123,000 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $24 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $151,300 | $107,900 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $148,500 | $102,000 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $144,700 | $96,500 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,900 | $89,300 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nick Sandborn
Sandborn Real Estate
(517) 420-8352
147 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
Non Member Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Johnson
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 235845
APN: 160-035-200-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.