117 24th Place Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,617,000 - $3,863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$1,886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 24th Place, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,168,137, approximately $1,885 per square foot. 117 24th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Baker Elizabeth Hurley
Bought by
Baker David R and Baker Elizabeth Hurley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,895
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,879,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Jenkins Christopher Ian
Bought by
Jenkins Christopher Ian and Brodecky Susan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Jenkins Christopher Ian
Bought by
Jenkins Christopher Ian and Brodecky Susan Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Jenkins Christopher Ian
Bought by
Jenkins Chris and Brodecky Susan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Brodecky Susan Lee
Bought by
Jenkins Christopher Ian and Brodecky Susan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Jenkins Christopher Ian
Bought by
Jenkins Christopher Ian and Brodecky Susan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Jenkins Christopher Ian
Bought by
Brodecky Susan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Macin Roger
Bought by
Brodecky Susan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Schrager Jeffrey J
Bought by
Macin Roger and Macin Maelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker David R | -- | First American Title | |
| Jenkins Christopher Ian | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Jenkins Christopher Ian | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Chris | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Jenkins Christopher Ian | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Christopher Ian | -- | -- | |
| Brodecky Susan Lee | -- | Southland Title | |
| Brodecky Susan Lee | $730,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Macin Roger | $599,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker David R | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Jenkins Christopher Ian | $539,500 | |
| Closed | Jenkins Chris | $547,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brodecky Susan Lee | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macin Roger | $479,200 | |
| Closed | Macin Roger | $89,800 | |
| Closed | Brodecky Susan Lee | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,582 | $1,463,718 | $1,170,981 | $292,737 |
| 2024 | $16,582 | $1,435,019 | $1,148,021 | $286,998 |
| 2023 | $16,414 | $1,406,882 | $1,125,511 | $281,371 |
| 2022 | $16,474 | $1,379,297 | $1,103,443 | $275,854 |
| 2021 | $16,172 | $1,352,253 | $1,081,807 | $270,446 |
| 2019 | $15,782 | $1,312,146 | $1,049,721 | $262,425 |
| 2018 | $15,537 | $1,286,419 | $1,029,139 | $257,280 |
| 2016 | $14,486 | $1,236,468 | $989,177 | $247,291 |
| 2015 | $14,220 | $1,217,896 | $974,319 | $243,577 |
| 2014 | $14,001 | $1,194,040 | $955,234 | $238,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map