117 2nd St N Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 2nd St N, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $259,957, approximately $187 per square foot. 117 2nd St N is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,910 | $218,800 | $65,200 | $153,600 |
| 2025 | $2,910 | $205,500 | $65,200 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $188,800 | $56,600 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $188,800 | $56,600 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $182,400 | $56,600 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $156,200 | $51,500 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $135,300 | $46,300 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $119,500 | $41,200 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $109,600 | $41,200 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $104,900 | $41,200 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $88,700 | $36,000 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $85,500 | $36,000 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,300 | $36,000 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map