200 Mill St E Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Mill St E, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $265,796, approximately $307 per square foot. 200 Mill St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Bolton Bobalynn D and Bolton Gerald A
Bought by
Busch Terrance M and Busch Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Terrance M | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,292 | $235,100 | $102,500 | $132,600 |
| 2025 | $3,292 | $228,300 | $97,400 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $206,500 | $84,600 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $206,500 | $84,600 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $202,300 | $84,600 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $174,200 | $74,500 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $158,600 | $67,600 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $140,700 | $60,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $131,100 | $60,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $125,800 | $60,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $107,500 | $52,500 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $104,600 | $52,500 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,300 | $52,500 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map