117 35th Place Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,092,380 - $2,434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$2,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 35th Place, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,268,345, approximately $2,028 per square foot. 117 35th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Robertson Melissa H
Bought by
117 35Th Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Decker Richard A and Decker Nancy A
Bought by
Robertson Melissa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 117 35Th Place Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Melissa H | $275,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Melissa H | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $469,779 | $373,922 | $95,857 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $460,569 | $366,591 | $93,978 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $451,539 | $359,403 | $92,136 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $442,686 | $352,356 | $90,330 |
| 2021 | $6,012 | $434,007 | $345,448 | $88,559 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $421,135 | $335,202 | $85,933 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $412,879 | $328,630 | $84,249 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $396,849 | $315,870 | $80,979 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $390,889 | $311,126 | $79,763 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $383,233 | $305,032 | $78,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map