117 3rd St W Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $358,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,147
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 3rd St W, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently priced at $358,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 117 3rd St W is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $253,600 | $43,100 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $217,700 | $42,000 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $215,600 | $42,000 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $192,800 | $42,000 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $175,500 | $36,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $159,600 | $36,000 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $161,100 | $36,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $154,900 | $36,000 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $156,300 | $36,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map