NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Brooks Bend Brownsburg, IN 46112

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2024

Last sale price $319,900 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,029 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Eagle Elementary School Rated A+
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of June 2024

Pride of ownership in this 3 Bed 2 1/2 bath Ranch located in popular Winding Creek. This home sits on one of the best lots in the neighborhood backing up to a beautiful lakefront setting. All brick front and meticulous landscaping welcomes you to this 1694 sq ft open concept floorplan. This house features a huge master bedroom with newly updated master bathroom, vaulted ceilings in the great room/kitchen, full wall closets in 2nd and 3rd bedrooms and a 14 x 12 sunroom with a to die for view. Walk out the sunroom to a 2 tiered deck and a peaceful setting to enjoy your evenings. Plenty of storage space with bump outs on both sides of garage and mini barn in back. Come see this beauty today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Edwards

CENTURY 21 Scheetz Brokerage Email: aedwards@c21Scheetz.com License #RB14045393 Listed on: 04/18/2024

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy McIntyre

Circle Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,808

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Winding Creek Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320234484012000026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,808

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Area Total: 1694
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: Winding Creek
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: aedwards@c21Scheetz.com
  • Attribution Contact: aedwards@c21Scheetz.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry, Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Vinyl, Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1694
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Great Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1694
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Main Level, Glass Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Parcel Number: 320234484012000026
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2808
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1404

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2024
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Baker Bradley William
Bought by
Roberts David W and Roberts Margie A
Seller's Agent
Andrew Edwards
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Amy McIntyre
Circle Real Estate
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$319,900
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$332,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%
Original Mortgage
$255,920
Outstanding Balance
$251,103
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,919

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts David W $319,900 Indiana Home Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts David W $255,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $319,900 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
04/20/2024 04/20/24 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Sale $319,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,913 $321,300 $39,500 $281,800
2024 $3,002 $300,200 $39,500 $260,700
2023 $2,808 $279,200 $35,900 $243,300
2022 $2,616 $260,200 $34,200 $226,000
2021 $2,275 $226,300 $32,300 $194,000
2020 $2,146 $213,400 $32,300 $181,100
2019 $2,007 $199,500 $30,000 $169,500
2018 $1,865 $185,300 $27,400 $157,900
2017 $1,730 $171,700 $27,400 $144,300
2016 $1,664 $165,100 $27,400 $137,700
2014 $1,688 $167,500 $28,500 $139,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21974116

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-02-34-484-012.000-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.