117 Circle Dr Audubon, IA 50025
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Circle Dr, Audubon, IA 50025 and is currently estimated at $210,508, approximately $159 per square foot. 117 Circle Dr is a home located in Audubon County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School and Audubon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Fancher Joan S
Bought by
Fancher Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancher Joan S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $198,150 | $19,550 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $196,800 | $19,550 | $177,250 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $196,800 | $19,550 | $177,250 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $152,800 | $19,550 | $133,250 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $152,800 | $19,550 | $133,250 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $145,420 | $17,110 | $128,310 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $132,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $132,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $108,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map