117 E 14th St Richmond, VA 23224
Blackwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E 14th St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $339,444, approximately $131 per square foot. 117 E 14th St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Open High School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Southside Community Devel
Bought by
Mitchell Katina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,100
Outstanding Balance
$83,371
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Katina | $155,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Katina | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Katina | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |