117 E Evans St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Evans St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $502,646, approximately $198 per square foot. 117 E Evans St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Mary Moore I
Bought by
Gaynor Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Dorothy Lacey-Kreimeyer I
Bought by
Gaynor Joseph C and Moore Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Gaynor Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Gaynor Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Gaynor Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Gaynor Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaynor Joseph C | $117,600 | |
| Closed | Gaynor Joseph C | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Gaynor Joseph C | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,519 | $392,180 | $250,000 | $142,180 |
| 2025 | $7,519 | $404,880 | $250,000 | $154,880 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $397,470 | $250,000 | $147,470 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $360,807 | $220,000 | $140,807 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $312,935 | $191,000 | $121,935 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $278,270 | $170,000 | $108,270 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $280,510 | $170,000 | $110,510 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $320,571 | $189,900 | $130,671 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $252,437 | $115,000 | $137,437 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $210,584 | $100,000 | $110,584 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $188,296 | $91,000 | $97,296 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $171,308 | $80,000 | $91,308 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $152,822 | $80,000 | $72,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map