125 E Evans St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Evans St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $489,187, approximately $351 per square foot. 125 E Evans St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Reddy Lynn
Bought by
Reddy Lynn and Reddy Andrew P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Reddy Lynn O and Orringer Lynn F
Bought by
Reddy Peter J and Reddy Lynn O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Lynn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reddy Peter J | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reddy Peter J | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,300 | $136,859 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,300 | $136,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $133,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $125,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $122,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $993 | $118,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $116,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $114,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $927 | $112,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $899 | $185,241 | $100,000 | $85,241 |
| 2016 | $884 | $166,049 | $91,000 | $75,049 |
| 2015 | $904 | $151,935 | $80,000 | $71,935 |
| 2014 | $908 | $136,260 | $80,000 | $56,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map